J.M. DANIEL BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Company number 04521066



Last updated 14 December 2018
Registered office address
HAZELDENE 462 ROCHDALE OLD RD BURY LANCS BL9 7TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NURSERY INTERIORS LIMITED15 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/185 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
06/09/176 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£16.30k
Current assets
£22.32k
Fixed assets
£121.15k
Current creditors
£8.68k
Shareholders funds
£4.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company