J&M PLANT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 21 July 2020
Legal registered address
BEARE BROADCLYST EXETER DEVON EX5 3JX

Company number
02451921
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED30 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/12/1914 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company