JMARCHITECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
64 QUEEN STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4NA

Company number
SC172002
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERCY JOHNSON-MARSHALL & PARTNERS (NORTHERN) LIMITED25 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1921 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW PETER ROGERS

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

20/03/1820 March 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK CHRISTOPHER BURGESS

View Document

21/02/1821 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JMARCHITECTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company