JMD (DESIGN AND BUILD) LIMITED

Address

JMD (DESIGN AND BUILD) LIMITED
C/O GRIFFITH WILLIAMS & CO
36 HIGH STREET
PWLLHELI
GWYNEDD
LL53 5RT
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07786 328 972
Phone: 07786 255 324
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08433580
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,106 £11,064 £1,522
Debtors: £45,090 £48,733 £10,328
Creditors due within one year: £46,058 £40,839 £11,811
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,138 £18,958 £39
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,888 £23,958 £39
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Pritchard
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Darren Pritchard
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sophie Pritchard-keen
14 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRITCHARD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Apr 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years