JMG PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
REDCOTTS HOUSE REDCOTTS LANE WIMBORNE DORSET UNITED KINGDOM BH21 1JX

Company number
05612951
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESWICK NEW HOMES LIMITED13 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/117 June 2011ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000002

View Document

21/01/1121 January 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

18/01/1118 January 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

07/07/107 July 2010COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

01/06/101 June 2010FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company