JMJ SCOTLAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jan 2012

Address

JMJ SCOTLAND LIMITED
48 UNDERWOOD ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE
PA3 1TL
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC261832
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
20 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
8 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2010
Filed on:
5 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rita Mcgarvey
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Mcgarvey
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MCGARVEY CONSTRUCTION CONCRETE REPAIRS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2006
REELCREST LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

86 CLARK STREET
PAISLEY
PA3 1RB
Changed 20 Feb 2009

SCOTT'S COMPANY FORMATIONS
5 LOGIE MILL, BEAVERBANK OFFICE
PARK, LOGIE GREEN ROAD,
EDINBURGH EH7 4HH
Changed 3 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 8 May 2009 4
31 Jan 2008 8 May 2009 16
31 Jan 2007 31 Jan 2008 12
31 Jan 2006 29 Jun 2006 5
31 Jan 2005 23 Sep 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years