JML REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
319 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS

Company number
SC012079
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 March 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN MCGAVIGAN LIMITED17 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/1410 March 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

30/10/1330 October 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

22/04/1322 April 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

04/03/134 March 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

19/10/1219 October 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company