JMS 1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2011

Address

JMS 1 LIMITED
TENTH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF
(843 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05861491
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2006
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
23 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2009
Filed on:
22 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

DBG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

35 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5BG
Changed 28 Jun 2010

WHARTON GREEN
BOSTOCK ROAD
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3BD
Changed 7 Apr 2010

4 CLOS GWASTIR
CASTLE VIEW
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN CF83 1TD
Changed 14 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jmsone.co.uk
www.jmsone.com
www.jmsone.active
www.jmsone.work
www.jmsone.health
www.jmsone.org
www.jmsone.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 23 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 23 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 18 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 15 Jan 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years