JMT INDISPLAY LTD



Last updated 14 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT A VENTURA PARK, OLD PARKBURY LANE COLNEY STREET ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 2DB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£379.08k
Current assets
£1.51m
Current creditors
£3.17m
Shareholders funds
£-950.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02434517
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDISPLAY LIMITED27 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company