JNS BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

JNS BUILDING SERVICES LTD
WINCHAM HOUSE
GREENFIELD FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 4TR
(801 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06706924
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £6,669
Debtors: £9,800 £20,212
Creditors due within one year: £6,660 £27,767
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,309 -£905
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,261 £12,785
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antonia Jones
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Jones
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Wincham Limited
18 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ANS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT MCC ROE CROSS IND. ESTATE
OLD ROAD, HYDE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK14 6NB
Changed 12 Nov 2013

C/O ROUNDWOOD ESTATE
12 NORLEIGH ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 4AZ
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Oct 2010

UNIT MCC ROE CROSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
OLD ROAD, MOTTRAM, HYDE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK14 6NB
Changed 30 Sep 2010

10-16 MOTTRAM STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3PA
Changed 13 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 10 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2012 27 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Jul 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years