JO MADE THIS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

JO MADE THIS LIMITED
17 SIDNEY STREET
BLYTH
ENGLAND
NE24 2RD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747897
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Carter
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sandra Carter
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WE MAKE THIS LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

FLAT 27 ISLINGTON WHARF
151 GREAT ANCOATS STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 6DH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Nov 2012

APARTMENT 26 JUNCTION WORKS
40 DUCIE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2DF
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2012

APARTMENT 26 JUNCTION WORKS
MANCHESTER
M1 2DF
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jan 2011

WINTER HOUSE MAIN STREET
SLALEY
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE47 0AA
Changed 19 Jan 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 11 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 2 Nov 2015 12
30 Nov 2013 28 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 8 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 2 Jul 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years