JOB SEARCH DIRECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Mar 2014

Address

JOB SEARCH DIRECT LIMITED
THUMB COTTAGE PYE CORNER
CASTLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CO9 3DE
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05738190
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date:
25 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Harrington Spier
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hubert Hull
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOWBRIDGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O U STORE SOLUTIONS LTD
3 CENTURY DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8YL
Changed 19 Mar 2013

3 CENTURY DRIVE
CHARTER BUSINESS PARK
BRAINTREE
ESSEX CM77 8YL
Changed 11 May 2007

2 GOTSFIELD CLOSE, ACTON
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 0AS
Changed 10 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years