JOE BROWNS LTD



Legal registered address
Kandy Works Brown Lane East Leeds LS11 0BT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£10.51m
Current assets
£20.11m
Fixed assets
£3.24m
Current creditors
£7.90m
Shareholders funds
£15.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02540247
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2021

Next statement due by 6 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HURRYSCHEME LIMITED24 October 1990
G R DOBSON & SON LIMITED7 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-22 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company