JOE JOE JIMS LIMITED

Company number 05048320



Last updated 18 June 2018
Registered office address
444 LICKLEY ROAD REDNAL BIRMINGHAM B45 8UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLETCHER BETTING LIMITED6 July 2009
GENTLY DOES IT LIMITED18 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/185 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/01/1818 January 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED GENTLY DOES IT LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/01/18
View PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£1.05k
Current assets
£3.47k
Current creditors
£42.25k
Shareholders funds
£-38.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company