JOHKAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH CHESHIRE SK9 3HP

Company number
02805835
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2013

Next statement due by 29 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TODAYSURE PROJECTS LIMITED18 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/137 November 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/11/2013 FROM
328 HYDE ROAD
DENTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M34 3EH

View Document

06/11/136 November 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

06/11/136 November 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/11/136 November 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013 Annual return made up to 1 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHKAR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company