JOHN AND PAUL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

JOHN AND PAUL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 2AB
(1,636 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06862736
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £3,285 £4,317
Debtors: £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £600 £600
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,820 £65,820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£68,035
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mcdonough
9 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Webster
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN WEBSTER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

LITTLEGARTH SANDY LANE
KINGSWOOD
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 6NQ
Changed 1 Jun 2010

COPPER BEECH KINGSDOWN ROAD
EPSOM
KT17 3PU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years