JOHN ANTHONY SIGNS (PROJECTS) LIMITED

Company number 03065047



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
JOHN ANTHONY SIGNS CLAYDONS LANE RAYLEIGH ESSEX SS6 7UU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2013

Next statement due by 4 July 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANBEAT ENTERPRISES LIMITED24 July 1995
JOHN ANTHONY SIGNS LIMITED14 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/05/1427 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
10/06/1310 June 2013Annual return made up to 6 June 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1231 July 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company