JOHN BRADSHAW LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Lane Stibbington Peterborough PE8 6LW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£397.24k
Current assets
£3.87m
Fixed assets
£4.26m
Current creditors
£2.93m
Shareholders funds
£3.94m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01260881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXCOURT LIMITED31 December 1976
JOHN BRADSHAW PLANT LIMITED31 December 1979
JOHN BRADSHAW (PLANT & EQUIPMENT) LIMITED25 April 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-28 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN BRADSHAW LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company