JOHN BROWN PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04073309



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
10 TRITON STREET REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEMPLECO 495 LIMITED3 May 2001
JBCP HOLDINGS LIMITED3 December 2001
JOHN BROWN PUBLISHING LIMITED11 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/07/1924 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS PAUL WATERSView PDF
12/03/1912 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES CONNELLYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company