JOHN CABOT ACADEMY

Company number 02432546



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
WOODSIDE ROAD KINGSWOOD SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE BS15 8BD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
16 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN CABOT C.T.C. BRISTOL TRUST 30 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CESSATION OF PETER FRANKLIN AS A PSCView PDF
11/06/1911 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETE FRANKLINView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company