JOHN CLARK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Alliance Centre Greenwell Road East Tullos Industrial Estate Aberdeen AB12 3AX

Company number
SC098411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARNET LIMITED27 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Mrs Louise Elizabeth Rogers as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of John Kenneth Murray as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company