JOHN D CLARKE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 WEST TERRACE EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN21 4QX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£134.58k
Current creditors
£3.42k
Shareholders funds
£131.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06894516
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN D CLARKE AND PARTNERS LTD8 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

30/04/1930 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

04/05/184 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company