JOHN DE STEFANO MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

JOHN DE STEFANO MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
25 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4LX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03182520
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £87,376 £15,872
Debtors: £99,081 £1,439,441
Creditors due within one year: £1,269,931 £1,118,113
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,083,474 £337,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,083,474 £614,567
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

John De Stefano
16 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013
THOMAS ARTHUR COPAS AND GEOFFREY WILLIAM COPAS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

HIGHLOOK LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

13 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1C 1BD
Changed 5 Jun 2013

13 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1N 9AF
Changed 21 Feb 2001

8-12 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 2BH
Changed 23 Mar 1998

31 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 2BH
Changed 14 Nov 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
London Borough of Islington
2 £58,221.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johndestefanomanagementservices.co.uk
www.johndestefanomanagementservices.com
www.jdsms.com
www.jdsms.net
www.jdsms.financial
www.johndestefanomanagementservices.net
www.johndestefanomanagementservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years