JOHN DOYLE BASEMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

JOHN DOYLE BASEMENTS LIMITED
JOHN DOYLE HOUSE
LITTLE BURROW
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SP
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02946446
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£110,000.00 on 7 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2011
Filed on:
7 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2006

Previous Company Names

JOHN DOYLE LEASING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2007
CAMSIGNS LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997
SOFASTORE TRADING LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 3 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 27 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years