JOHN DOYLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
00893735
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 25 August 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN DOYLE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED9 June 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 3 Rivergate Temple Quay Bristol BS1 6GD to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-01

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/06/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

22/08/1922 August 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/06/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009232

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN DOYLE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company