JOHN DOYLE GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 27 July 2013
Legal registered address
JOHN DOYLE HOUSE LITTLE BURROW WELWYN GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 4SP

Company number
06005352
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (551) LIMITED29 January 2007
DOYLE LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/139 July 2013STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

26/03/1326 March 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

20/12/1120 December 2011CURREXT FROM 31/12/2011 TO 30/06/2012

View Document

07/12/117 December 2011Annual return made up to 21 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company