JOHN DOYLE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 19 April 2014
Legal registered address
3 RIVERGATE TEMPLE QUAY BRISTOL BS1 6GD

Company number
03764839
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1653) LIMITED23 June 1999
JOHN DOYLE GROUP LIMITED6 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1319 November 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/07/1329 July 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/06/2013

View Document

20/06/1320 June 2013NOTICE OF AUTOMATIC END OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company