JOHN DUN LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2012

Address

JOHN DUN LIMITED
SHIELD & KYD SOLICITORS
15 RUTLAND STREET
EDINBURGH
EH1 2AN
Classification:

Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC045185
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1967
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 25 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
27 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
25 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Gilbert
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Ritchie
12 Dec 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
12 Dec 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID BELL LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

EASTFIELD DRIVE
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 8BA
Changed 10 Nov 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 27 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 9 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 16 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 25 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 15 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years