JOHN F. PATRICK LIMITED

Address

JOHN F. PATRICK LIMITED
UNIT 6
24 WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4NA
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02871001
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £72,354 £35,489 £40,398
Debtors: £342,220 £86,817 £91,926
Creditors due within one year: £267,948 £166,793 £192,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £157,052 £102,999 £61,042
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £133,595 £86,075 £61,042
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £133,595 £86,075 £61,042
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Patrick
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Patrick
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Rothwell
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

COMBERMERE JOINERY LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 ABBEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
24 WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4NA
UK
Changed 25 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2009 FROM
UNIT 15 SPACES BUSINESS CENTRE
INGATE PLACE
BATTERSEA
LONDON
SW8 3NS
Changed 26 Aug 2009

C/O PARKER CAVENDISH
28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4XR
Changed 16 Nov 2006

28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4XR
Changed 21 Dec 1999

BARCLAYS HOUSE
13 ST.JOHN'S ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX HA1 2DF
Changed 15 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 30 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 18 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years