JOHN FEATHERSTONE LTD

Company number 04121633



Last updated 15 June 2018
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR TUITION HOUSE 27/37 ST GEORGE'S ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 4EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2018

Next statement due by 22 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOLF BROTHERS LIMITED4 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
10/01/1810 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£11.00k
Current assets
£19.79k
Current creditors
£7.16k
Shareholders funds
£15.78k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company