JOHN FRANCIS (WALES) LIMITED

Company number 03802479



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MODERNMODE LIMITED28 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GARETH RHYS WILLIAMS / 18/03/2019View PDF
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARETH RHYS WILLIAMS / 18/03/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company