JOHN G. OSBORNE LIMITED

Address

JOHN G. OSBORNE LIMITED
HARVEST COTTAGE HATTON FARM
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 7EY
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03521477
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6 £30 £116
Debtors: £21
Creditors due within one year: £76
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27 £30 £40
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27 £30 £40
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Osborne
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
John Osborne
30 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GEMTREE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2008 FROM
-, HARVEST COTTAGE HATTON FARM
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 7EY
Changed 10 Mar 2008

SUITE 116 157-163 MARLBOROUGH
ROAD, ISLINGTON
LONDON
N19 4NF
Changed 14 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years