JOHN G. STEIN & COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01163342



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
1 MIDLAND WAY CENTRAL PARK BARLBOROUGH LINKS DERBYSHIRE S43 4XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
18 March 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23200 - Manufacture of refractory products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VESUVIUS UK LIMITED29 July 2002
VESUVIUS UK (2002) LIMITED19 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/157 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/01/157 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY HARRISONView PDF
05/01/155 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY HARRISONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company