JOHN GEORGE & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2/4 Deacon Way Reading Berkshire RG30 6AZ

Company number
01573582
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2023

Next statement due by 21 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANTERSTONE LIMITED4 January 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/2316 October 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-10-07 with no updates

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

19/05/2319 May 2023 Satisfaction of charge 015735820004 in full

View Document

19/05/2319 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Barbara Mary Lambert as a director on 2022-11-28

View Document

19/05/2319 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Brian Michael Lambert as a director on 2022-11-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company