JOHN GIBBONS LIMITED

Company number 06145944



Last updated 20 November 2019
Registered office address
19 WEST WAY PINNER MIDDX HA5 3NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN GIBBONS PLUMBING & GAS CENTRAL HEATING LIMITED18 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.37k
Current assets
£4.62k
Current creditors
£62.01k
Shareholders funds
£-50.30k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company