JOHN HATTO BUTCHERS LIMITED

Address

JOHN HATTO BUTCHERS LIMITED
116 FRIMLEY ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 2QN
Classification:

Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06722195
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £215,079 £268,066 £166,813
Debtors: £197,218 £113,748 £105,422
Creditors due within one year: £61,371 £117,963 £131,445
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £355,926 £268,747 £145,686
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hatto
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Deidre Hatto
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEVTON (NO.429) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

APPLEWOOD CRAWLEY DRIVE
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 2AA
Changed 18 Feb 2009

THE BILLINGS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YD
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 13 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 23 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years