JOHN KELSEY LIMITED

Address

JOHN KELSEY LIMITED
171-173 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HP
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03133305
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 1 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Debtors: £288,091 £288,091 £1,023,816
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £288,094 £288,094 £1,023,819
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £288,579 £288,579
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Kelsey
1 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
R V P A Services Limited
31 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GKA LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

24 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HP
Changed 29 Nov 2009

24 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HR
Changed 10 Aug 2000

60 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2LS
Changed 18 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnkelsey.co.uk
www.johnkelsey.com
www.johnkelsey.and
www.johnkelsey.holdings
www.johnkelsey.company
www.johnkelsey.services
www.johnkelsey.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code