JOHN KENNEDY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03353517



Last updated 19 April 2015
Registered office address
BBUSL PARK SQUARE NEWTON CHAMBERS ROAD THORNCLIFFE PARK CHAPELTOWN SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2014

Next statement due by 14 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 630 LIMITED24 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1425 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN KELLYView PDF
16/04/1416 April 2014Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/01/143 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SPARROWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company