JOHN KING CHAINS LIMITED

Address

JOHN KING CHAINS LIMITED
NEW CLIMAX WORKS LANCASTER CLOSE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
LS25 6NS
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02232268
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,030.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne King
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Jonathan King
before 1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Rosemary Wadsworth
1 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Wadsworth
before 1 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Darren Wood
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINNACE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

GEFA LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

4 WHARFE MEWS CLIFFE TERRACE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6LX
Changed 17 Sep 2015

WHARFE MEWS HOUSE
1 WHARF MEWS
CLIFFE TERRACE
WETHERBY
LS22 6LX
Changed 7 Mar 2014

2 WHARFE MEWS
CLIFFE TERRACE
WETHERBY
YORKSHIRE LS22 6LX
Changed 28 Nov 1995

2,CROSS STREET
WETHERBY
YORKSHIRE
LS22 4RD
Changed 2 Oct 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £40,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnkingchains.equipment
www.johnkingchains.and
www.johnkingchains.org.uk
www.johnkingchains.net
www.johnkingchains.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years