JOHN LAING HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Kingsway London WC2B 6AN

Company number
03288380
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN LAING HOMES PLC4 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Appointment of Ms Victoria Burnett as a secretary on 2022-02-01

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Emily Martin as a secretary on 2022-01-31

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Warren Lee as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Clare Underwood as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company