JOHN MADDEN (QUALITY) SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04341456



Last updated 19 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 15, NO.2 BULRUSHES BUSINESS PARK COOMBE HILL ROAD EAST GRINSTEAD ENGLAND RH19 4LZ
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
17 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.D.E. TECHNICAL SERVICES UK LIMITED2 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
09/10/189 October 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£28.94k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£4.54k
Shareholders funds
£24.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company