JOHN MARTIN ACCIDENT REPAIRS LIMITED

Address

JOHN MARTIN ACCIDENT REPAIRS LIMITED
THE JOHN MARTIN GROUP SHERWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COCKPEN ROAD
BONNYRIGG
MIDLOTHIAN
EH19 3LW
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180485
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Gentles
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Vera Martin
13 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
13 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
John Martin
13 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
13 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Robert Nisbet
13 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Patrick Sweeney
14 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 15 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

MEND-IT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1998
GRINMOST (NO. 85) LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

20E SEAFIELD ROAD EAST
EDINBURGH
EH15 1ED
Changed 5 Dec 2013

6 BANKHEAD AVENUE
SIGHTHILL
EDINBURGH
EH11 4HD
Changed 27 Feb 2006

20E SEAFIELD ROAD EAST
EDINBURGH
EH15 1ED
Changed 16 Nov 2005

48 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3LX
Changed 4 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years