JOHN MUNROE HOSPITAL LIMITED

Company number 03907342



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
UNIT F1 CROSS STREET MILL CROSS STREET LEEK STAFFORDSHIRE ST13 6BL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2015

Next statement due by 11 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRVIEW NURSING HOME LIMITED30 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1531 January 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2015View PDF
19/01/1519 January 2015Annual return made up to 14 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/14View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-01-31)
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company