JOHN OWEN & CO REMOVALS LTD.

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2011

Address

JOHN OWEN & CO REMOVALS LTD.
PEN LAN WORKS
LLANDYGAI
BANGOR
GWYNEDD
LL57 4AA
Classification: Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06837166
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2010

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Apr 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Previous Company Names

ERF COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joncr.co.uk
www.johnowenandcoremovals.co.uk
www.johnowenncoremovals.co.uk
www.johnowencoremovals.co.uk
www.johnowenandcoremovals.com
www.johnowencoremovals.com
www.johnowenncoremovals.com

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!