JOHN P CLARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Ardross Street Inverness IV3 5NS
Company received £51,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£110.62k
Current assets
£493.78k
Fixed assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£741.42k
Shareholders funds
£798.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC080373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALEDONIAN FUELS LIMITED25 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

07/02/207 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

05/02/195 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN P CLARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company