JOHN PAYNE BUILDING CONTRACTORS AND DEVELOPERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP ABBOTS HOUSE ABBEY STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 3BD

Company number
04049673
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN PAYNE DEVELOPMENTS LTD13 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/115 July 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/04/115 April 2011 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

10/06/1010 June 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/05/2010

View Document

15/12/0915 December 2009 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/05/2009:AMENDING FORM

View Document

15/06/0915 June 2009 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/05/2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company