JOHN PAYNE MODELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 STANYARDS COURTYARD STANYARDS FARM CHERTSEY ROAD CHOBHAM SURREY ENGLAND GU24 8JE

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£5.51k
Current creditors
£5.51k
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
04549888
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32401 - Manufacture of professional and arcade games and toys

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMARILLO LIMITED18 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
08/10/188 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
17/10/1717 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company