JOHN PORTER DOORS LIMITED

Company number 06255504



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
PRICE BAILEY INSOLVENCY & RECOVERY LLP 7TH FLOOR DASHWOOD HOUSE LONDON EC2M 1QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORHAM HOUSE 1121 LIMITED19 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1330 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2013 FROM
FORMER FEDERAL MOGUL BUILDING SOUTHWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTH HYLTON ROAD
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3TX
ENGLAND
View PDF
29/04/1329 April 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
29/04/1329 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company