JOHN R. WEIR LIMITED



Legal registered address
ARNOLD CLARK AUTOMOBILES LIMITED 454 Hillington Road Glasgow Scotland G52 4FH

Company number
SC126376
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2022

Next statement due by 26 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 348 LIMITED2 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr James Turner Graham as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr John Arnold Clark as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Notification of Arnold Clark Automobiles Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Cessation of Philomena Butler Clark as a person with significant control on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Kenneth John Mclean as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company