JOHN RICHARDS SHOPFITTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Jan 2014

Address

JOHN RICHARDS SHOPFITTERS LIMITED
BALLIOL HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
EX1 1NP
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04162115
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
25 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 16 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
5 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2011
Filed on:
16 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Richards
8 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Richards
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

BONDCO 852 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

EDEN HOUSE FORGE LANE
MOORLANDS TRADING ESTATE
SALTASH
CORNWALL
PL12 6LX
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2011

FORGE LANE
MOORLANDS
TRADING ESTATE SALTASH
CORNWALL
PL12 6LX
Changed 16 Mar 2011

EDGCUMBE ROAD
TAMAR VIEW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SALTASH
CORNWALL PL12 6LD
Changed 15 Dec 2004

TOWN QUAY HOUSE
7 TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 2PT
Changed 15 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 8 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 20 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years